cheap ralph lauren, ralph lauren uk outlet, mk outlet, Michael Kors outlet, Michael Kors Australia, cheap north face, cheap north face jacket, cheap moncler, moncler uk outlet, cheap moncler, moncler uk outlet, cheap moncler jackets, cheap ralph lauren, ralph lauren Australia, ralph lauren Outlet';
Latest effective Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam DumpsUkrintel

Interior design and architecture since 1999.
Restaurants/hotels/offices/shops/malls

Russian

+38 /044/ 228 1845

Mon-Fri 10-18

Latest effective Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps

exam2pass.com not only provides practical Cisco 300-075 questions, but also provides a detailed answer, exam2pass.com is

the final source of preparation through the Cisco 300-075 Exam. exam2pass 300-075 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest

exam2pass 300-075 VCE dumps: https://www.exam2pass.com/300-075.html (420 Q&As)

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 practice test free of 400-351 vce charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
https://www.pass4lead.com/500-005.html
https://www.pass4lead.com/600-460.html
Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A. G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.

B. G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.

C. The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.

D. To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

QUESTION 2

Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)

A. SCCP fallback

B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

D. MGCP fallback

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Correct Answer: BE

Explanation

QUESTION 3

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. enterprise parameters

B. media resources

C. physical location

D. region

E. location

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

QUESTION 4

Which two formats are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to stream music on hold? (Choose two.)

A. G.711

B. G.729

C. G.723

D. G.722

E. G.728

F. Advanced Audio Codec

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation

QUESTION 5

Which three of the following are steps in configuring MGCP Fallback and Cisco Unified SRST? (Choose three)

A. Define the SRST reference for phones in the Device Pool configuration

B. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback and Cisco Unified SRST features on the IOS gateways.

C. Implement a simplified SRST dial plan on the remote-site-gateways to ensure connectivity for remote-site phones in SRST mode.

D. Enable SIP trunking between both remote and hub sites to provide mesh coverage.

E. Define the SRST reference in the configuration on the IP Phones.

F. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback on the IOS gateway but not Cisco Unified SRST since it is enabled automatically.

Correct Answer: ABC

Explanation

QUESTION 6

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

QUESTION 7

Which option describes the reason that transcoding resources are added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. to enable transcoding resources in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server

B. to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to select the optimal single codec for end-to-end calls

C. to enable transcoding resources in Cisco IP Phones

D. to provide transcoding resources in Cisco IOS gateways to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

QUESTION 8

The following exhibit shows configs for H.323 gateway. You have been asked to implement TEHO from a remote branch office with area code 301 to the HQ office with area code 201 using Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The

remote office has an MGCP gateway and the HQ office has an H.323 gateway. Once the call arrives at the HQ, it should break out to the PSTN as a seven-digit local call. Which statement about buy Office Professional Plus 2013 Key the route pattern is true?

exam2pass 300-075 question

A. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9

B. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot

C. route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX

D. route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot

E. route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCDE

Destination pattern is 91, HQ office area code is 201 .

QUESTION 9

An engineer implemented a VCS as a gateway to allow SIP and H323 endpoints to rregister, what recommended protocol or gateway should be used.A. SIP trunk gatekeeper

B. H323 gateway

C. H321 gateway-based

D. SIP

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

QUESTION 10

Enabling authentication and encryption for CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI applications requires which two tasks? (Choose two.) (SourcE. Configuring Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption)

A. Enter the encryption key into the application.

B. Set up an IPsec association between the application and Cisco Unified CallManager.

C. Configure related security parameters in the CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI application.

D. Add the application user or end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group, Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material user group, and Standard CTI Enabled user group.

Correct Answer: CD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Incorrect answer: AB

You must also add the application users or the end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to enable TLS for the application. After you add the user to this group and

install the certificate, the application ensures that the user connects via the TLS port.

Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_6_1/secugd/secucti.htm l#wp1166397

QUESTION 11

When device mobility mode is enabled or disabled for a cluster, to which does the cluster setting apply?

A. all phones in the cluster that support device mobility

B. all phones in the cluster that subscribed to device mobility

C. mobile phones in the cluster that support device mobility

D. mobile phones in the cluster that are in default mode

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit

exam2pass 300-075 question

exam2pass 300-075 question

To stream multicast MOH to the remote site across the WAN, what should the minimum value for the Max Hops be configured as?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

The Max Hops field in the Music On Hold (MOH) Server Configuration window indicates the maximum number of routers that an audio source is allowed to cross. If max hops is set to zero, the audio source must remain in its own subnet. If

max hops is set to one, the audio source can cross up to one router to the next subnet. Cisco recommends setting max hops to two.

Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsmoh.html

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit.

exam2pass 300-075 question

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit

number.

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

How many route lists and route groups should be configured for AAR at a minimum?

A. a single route list with a local route group for each site

B. two route lists and two route groups for each site

C. a single route list and four route groups for each sitea

D. None. The AAR CSS can point directly to the route pattern.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

QUESTION 14

Refer to the exhibit

exam2pass 300-075 question

What must be configured on the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to allow HQ users to dial the SAF learned directory number pattern 3XXX?

A. Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ users through the phone CSS.

B. Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS.

C. The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone CSS.

D. The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS.

E. The SAF directory number pattern 3XXX will be made available to all users automatically as soon as the SAF partition is selected.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABD

By adopting the SAF network service, the call control discovery feature allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to advertise itself along with other key attributes.

Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html

QUESTION 15

Refer to the exhibit.

exam2pass 300-075 question

All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented?

A. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0.

B. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. The hardware conference bridge must be configured first.

C. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first.

D. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2. Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL. Add HQ_MRG_2 to

HQ_MRGL_2. The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones. The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool.

Correct Answer: CExplanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Expiation:

To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL …

QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit

exam2pass 300-075 question

Which pattern will be advertised try the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 0:.

B. 3XXX and the TnOID will be 0:44228822.

C. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 44228822.

D. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+44228822.

E. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD

the number of digits that want stripped from the hosted DN if the call fails over to the PSTN.

Value can enter 0 and 16. Here 0 is defined.

Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html

QUESTION 17

Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A. Delete the dependency records.

B. Unassign it from a media resource group.

C. Use the Reset option.

D. Remove the device pool.

E. Remove the subunit.

F. Delete the common device configuration.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

QUESTION 18

What command is used to map internal extensions to the corresponding E.164 PSTN number when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. ephone-dn

B. dialplan-pattern

C. number

D. number-e.164

E. ephone-transnumber

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

QUESTION 19

Refer to the exhibit

exam2pass 300-075 question

The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?

A. router eigrp SAF

i

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base

exit-sf-topology

exit-service-family

voice service saf

profile trunkroute 1

session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 !

B. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base

exit-sf-topology

exit- service-family

!

voice service saf

profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 !

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555

pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1

subscribe callcontrol wildcarded

publish callcontrol 1

!

C. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base

exit-sf-topology

exit-service-family

!

D. None of above configurations contain sufficient information.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABD

only following configuration is enough

router eigrp SAF

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

exit-service-family

link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/ps10822/white paper_c11-636604.html

QUESTION 20

When multiple Cisco Extension Mobility profiles exist, which actions take place when a user tries to log in to Cisco Extension Mobility?

A. The login will fail because only a single Cisco Extension Mobility profile is allowed.

B. The user must select the desired profile.

C. The user must login to both profiles in the order they are presented.

D. The user may login to both profiles in any order.

E. Login will only be allowed to multiple profiles if the service parameter Allow Multiple Logins is enabled.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACDE

Users access Cisco Extension Mobility by pressing the Services or Applications button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone and then entering login information in the form of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager UserID and a Personal

Identification Number (PIN). If a user has more than one user device profile, a prompt displays on the phone and asks the user to choose a device profile for use with Cisco Extension Mobility.

Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsem.html

【Official recommendations】

300-075 CIPTV2 — Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv2.html

This exam tests candidates seeking CCNP Collaboration on their ability for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution

in a multisite environment. It covers Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) dialing, globalized call routing, Intercluster Lookup

Service and Global Dial Plan Replication, Cisco Service Advertisement Framework and Call Control Discovery, tail-end hop-off,

Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, Enhanced Location Call Admission Control (CAC) and Automated Alternate Routing

(AAR), and mobility features such as Device Mobility, Cisco Extension Mobility, and Cisco Unified Mobility.

The exam also describes the role of Cisco Video Communication Server (VCS) Control and the Cisco Expressway Series and

how they interact with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Come here to show that you have learned all of our free content, then please choose whether or not to pass the exam easily.

exam2pass offers your study in PDF + VCE mode. 100% valid, one pass 300-075 exam: https://www.exam2pass.com/300-075.html